[UPDATE] WEi Profile, Comeback, New Song 2020

2

KPOP OFFICIAL – Last Updated October 2, 2020 KST


NOTE

To Jump To The Content You Want, Click Table of Contents


1. [NEW] WEi Debut/Comeback 2020


WEi will make debut on October 5, 2020 with 1st Mini Album “IDENTITY: First Sight” and title track: “Twilight”. The music video will be released at 6 PM KST.

Advertisements
SALE WEI [IDENTITY : FIRST SIGHT] 1st Mini Album [ WE ] VER. CD+Photo Book+Accordion Booklet+Polaroid Card +Post Card+Book Mark+Photo Card+Folded Poster(On pack)+TRACKING COE K-POP SEALED


2. WEi Profile and Official Account


WEi (위아이) is a 6-member Kpop boy group under OUI Entertainment. WEi will make debut on October 5, 2020 with 1st Mini Album “IDENTITY: First Sight” and title track: “Twilight”.

WEi has 6 members: Jang Dae Hyeon (장대현), Kim Dong Han (김동한), Yoo Yong Ha (유용하), Kim Yo Han (김요한), Kang Seok Hwa (강석화), and Kim Jun Seo (김준서).

Daehyeon (대현)
(Leader)
Birth Name: Jang Dae-hyeon (장대현)
Birthday: February 11, 1997
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: A
Previous Group: RAINZ

Donghan (동한)
Birth Name: Kim Dong-han (김동한)
Birthday: July 3, 1998
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: O
Previous Group: JBJ

Yongha (용하)
Birth Name: Yoo Yong-ha (유용하)
Birthday: January 11, 1999
Birthplace:
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Previous Group: 1THE9

Advertisements

Yohan (요한)
Birth Name: Kim Yo-han (김요한)
Birthday: September 22, 1999
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 181 cm
Blood Type: B
Previous Group: X1

Seokhwa (석화)
Birth Name: Kang Seok-hwa (강석화)
Birthday: December 1, 2000
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 172 cm
Blood Type: B
Previously: YG Treasure Box Contestant, YG Ent. Trainee

Junseo (준서)
Birth Name: Kim Jun-seo (김준서)
Birthday: November 20, 2001
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O
Previous Group: 1THE9

Group NameWEi (위아이)
WEi Members6 Members
Jang Dae Hyeon (장대현), Kim Dong Han (김동한), Yoo Yong Ha (유용하),
Kim Yo Han (김요한), Kang Seok Hwa (강석화), and Kim Jun Seo (김준서).
Company / LabelOUI Entertainment
Debut DateOctober 5, 2020
Debut Song“Twilight”
From 1st Mini Album “IDENTITY: First Sight”
WEi Fandom Name
WEi Official Lightstick
WEi Official Instagram@wei__official
WEi Official TikTok@wei__official
WEi Official Facebook@WEi.Official.fb
WEi Official Twitter@WEi__Official (Staff)
@WEi__Member (Members)
WEi Official YouTube WEi
WEi Official VLIVE위아이 (WEi)
WEi Official Fancafehttp://cafe.daum.net/WEi
WEi Official Websitehttp://www.ouient.com/
WEi Official MerchAmazon
Advertisements


3. WEi New Song, Album and Discography


Last UpdatedOctober 2, 2020
New added
Title Track / Song with MV
📱Mobile UserPlease rotate your screen for better reading experience
Newest Monthly ScheduleKPOP COMEBACK SCHEDULE
Release DateSongAlbumWatch/Listen
October 5, 2020“Twilight” *Title
“Doremifa”
“Timeless (꼬리별)”
“Hug You (안고 싶어)”
“Fuze (도화선) (Prod. by Jang Dae Hyeon)” *Sub Title
1st Mini Album
“IDENTITY: First Sight”
YouTube
Amazon (Album Photobook)
Advertisements

4. WEi Comeback Update


– 2020 WEi Debut “Twilight” MV and Teaser Poster


WEi will make debut on October 5, 2020 with 1st Mini Album “IDENTITY: First Sight” and title track: “Twilight”. The music video will be released at 6 PM KST.

Advertisements
SALE WEI [IDENTITY : FIRST SIGHT] 1st Mini Album [ WE ] VER. CD+Photo Book+Accordion Booklet+Polaroid Card +Post Card+Book Mark+Photo Card+Folded Poster(On pack)+TRACKING COE K-POP SEALED

WEi Group Teaser

WEi Debut Tracklist

WEi Daehyeon Teaser

WEi Donghan Teaser

WEi Yongha Teaser

Advertisements

WEi Yohan Teaser

WEi Seokhwa Teaser

WEi Junseo Teaser

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

KPOP OFFICIAL
%d bloggers like this: