[UPDATE] SuperM Profile, Comeback, New Song 2020

5

KPOP OFFICIAL – Last Updated September 25, 2020 KST


NOTE

To Jump To The Content You Want, Click Table of Contents


1. [NEW] SuperM Latest Comeback 2020


SuperM made comeback on September 25, 2020 at 1 PM KST with The 1st Album [Super One] and title track “One (Monster & Infinity)”.

Previously, SuperM made comeback with the first single “100” on August 14, 2020, second single ‘호랑이 (Tiger Inside)’ on September 1, 2020. (Scroll down for details)

Advertisements
SuperM The 1st Album 'Super One'

2. SuperM Profile and Official Account


SuperM (Hangul: 슈퍼엠) is a Kpop boy group formed in 2019 by SM Entertainment and Capitol Music Group. The group has 7 members from 4 SM Entertainment Kpop boy groups: Taemin from SHINee, Baekhyun and Kai from EXO, Taeyong and Mark from NCT 127, and Ten and Lucas from WayV.

Baekhyun (백현)
(Leader, Main Vocalist)
Birth Name: Byun Baek-hyun (변백현)
Birthday: May 6, 1992
Birthplace: Bucheon-si, South Korea
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @baekhyunee_exo
YouTube: 백현 Baekhyun

Taemin (태민)
(Main Dancer, Main Vocalist, Center)
Birth Name: Lee Tae-min (이태민)
Birthday: July 18, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @lm_____ltm

Kai (카이)
(Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper)
Birth Name: Kim Jong-in (김종인)
Birthday: January 14, 1994
Birthplace: Suncheon, South Korea
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @zkdlin

Advertisements

Taeyong (태용)
(Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Center)
Birth Name: Lee Tae-yong (이태용)
Birthday: July 1, 1995
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O

Ten (텐)
(Lead Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Sub Rapper)
Birth Name: Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul
(ชิต พล นามสกุล ลี้ ชัย พร กุล)
Birthday: February 27, 1996
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @tenlee_1001

Lucas (루카스)
(Lead Rapper)
Birth Name: Wong Yukhei (黃旭熙)
Birthday: January 25, 1999
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Height: 183 cm
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @lucas_xx444

Mark (마크)
(Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Sub Vocalist, Maknae)
Birth Name: Lee Min-hyung (이민형)
Birthday: August 2, 1999
Birthplace: Toronto, Canada
Height: 175 cm
Blood Type: A

Advertisements
Group NameSuperM (슈퍼엠)
MembersTaemin (SHINee), Baekhyun (EXO), Kai (EXO),
Taeyong (NCT 127), Mark (NCT 127),
Ten (WayV), Lucas (WayV)
SuperM Members PositionBaekhyun (백현) – Leader, Main Vocalist
Taemin (태민) – Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Center
Kai (카이) – Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Taeyong (태용) – Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual
Ten (텐) – Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Rapper
Lucas (루카스) – Rapper, Visual
Mark (마크) – Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae
Music GenreKpop, dance-pop, hip hop
Company / LabelSM Entertainment, Capitol Music Group
Debut DateOctober 4, 2019
Debut Song“Jopping” (from Mini-Album SuperM)
Fandom Name
SuperM Lightstick
SuperM Official Instagram@superm
SuperM Official Twitter@superm
SuperM Official YouTube SuperM
SuperM Official Websitewww.supermofficial.com
superm.smtown.com
superm-japan.com
SuperM Official MerchAmazon
shop.supermofficial.com
SuperM Official Light Stick FANLIGHT + Extra Photocards Set
10 Reviews
Advertisements

3. SuperM New Song, Album and Discography


Last UpdatedSeptember 10, 2020
New added
Title Track / Song with MV
📱Mobile UserPlease rotate your screen for better reading experience
Newest Monthly ScheduleKPOP COMEBACK SCHEDULE

Release DateSongAlbumWatch/Listen
September 25, 2020“One” (Monster & Infinity)
“Infinity”
“Monster”
“Wish You Were Here”
“Big Chance”
“100”
“Tiger Inside”
“Better Days”
“Together at Home”
“Drip”
“Line ‘Em Up”
“Dangerous Woman”
“Step Up”
“So Long”
“With You”
Super OneYouTube
Amazon
(Album Photobook)

Apple Music
Spotify
September 1, 2020“Tiger Insider” Super OneYouTube
Amazon
August 14, 2020“100” Super OneYouTube
Amazon
November 18, 2019“Let’s Go Everywhere”
(in collaboration with Korean Air)
October 4, 2019“Jopping”
“I Can’t Stand the Rain”
“2 Fast”
“Super Car”
“No Manners”
SuperMYouTube
Amazon
(Album Photobook)

Apple Music
Spotify
Advertisements

4. SuperM Comeback Update


– 2020 SuperM Comeback “One (Monster & Infinity)” MV and Teaser


SuperM made comeback on September 25, 2020, at 1 PM KST with The 1st Album [Super One] and title track ‘One (Monster & Infinity)’

Advertisements
SuperM The 1st Album 'Super One'

SuperM “One (Monster & Infinity)” Group Teaser

Baekhyun “One” Teaser

Taemin “One” Teaser

Kai “One” Teaser

Taeyong “One” Teaser

Ten “One” Teaser

Lucas “One” Teaser

Mark “One” Teaser

Advertisements

– 2020 SuperM Comeback “Tiger Insider” MV and Teaser Poster


SuperM made comeback with “호랑이 (Tiger Inside)” on September 1, 2020, at 1 PM KST or 12 AM EST.

SuperM “Tiger Inside” Group Teaser

SuperM “Tiger Inside” Music Video

Advertisements

– 2020 SuperM Comeback “100” MV and Teaser Poster


SuperM made comeback with “100” on August 14, 2020, at 1 PM KST or 12 AM EST.

SuperM “100” Group Teaser

SuperM “100” Music Video

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

KPOP OFFICIAL
%d bloggers like this: